Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 28th 2011, 12:21am
East Regionals 2011 Track and Field Schedule
May 22nd 2011, 5:53pm
Search
2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Shane
May 28th 2011, 12:21am
Comments
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Embrun
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Addington
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Peterborough
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rockland
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
39.37
2
2
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
41.02
2
3
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
41.26
2
4
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
41.28
2
5
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
41.69
2
6
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
42.51
2
7
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
43.58
2
8
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
44.08
2
9
Alley, Michael
Trenton
44.28
1
10
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
45.21
1
11
McLean, Adam
South Carleton
47.47
1
12
Terpstra, Jordan
St Theresa - Bel
52.30
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
44.00
2
2
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
44.22
2
3
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
44.27
2
4
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
44.76
2
5
Dobson, Connor
Canterbury
45.79
1
6
Kellermann-Thomps, Jus
Regiopolis-Notre
46.64
2
7
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
46.66
1
8
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
47.44
1
9
Thompson, Shawn
IE Weldon
47.47
2
10
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
47.75
1
11
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
48.31
1
12
Crawford, Logan
St Theresa - Bel
49.36
1
13
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
49.52
2
14
White, Danny
Colonel By
50.90
1
--
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
DNF
2
--
Eskridge, William
St Joseph's - Ne
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
45.13
2
2
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
46.74
2
3
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
46.89
2
4
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
47.34
2
5
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
47.35
2
6
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
47.65
2
7
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
48.02
1
8
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
48.06
2
9
Wright, Becky
Moira
48.44
2
10
Gibson, Kayla
Sydenham
49.14
1
11
Stone, Mackenzie
South Carleton
49.33
1
12
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
50.04
1
13
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
50.33
1
14
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
52.13
1
15
Lowe, Lindsay
North Grenville
53.60
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
46.37
2
2
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
47.84
2
3
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
48.35
2
4
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
48.58
2
5
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
49.09
2
6
Kargus, Melissa
Arnprior
49.85
1
7
Welk, Tori
Almonte
49.95
2
8
Bursey, Rylee
Merivale
50.80
2
9
Zoryk, Tasha
Arnprior
51.34
1
10
Bolik, Christine
Bayside
51.86
1
11
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
51.94
1
12
Flynn, Makenna
St Thomas Aquina
52.75
1
13
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
52.78
1
14
Desgrosseillie, Christ
Merivale
53.13
1
15
Sullivan, Angeline
St Peter's - Pet
53.55
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#2011
#results
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#track
#championships
More news
East Regionals 2011 Track and Field Schedule
1085 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#2011
#results
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#track
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!