Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 27th to May 28th
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 27th 2010, 8:01pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcastle, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Peterborough Coll & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Kenner Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
BS - Consecon
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2010 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 27th 2010, 8:01pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 27, 2010 to May 28, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Ashbury College
Athens
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kenner Collegiate
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Addington
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Peterborough
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Seaway
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jean-Jacque, Denray
Immaculata
50.65
2
2
Mputu, David
Colonel By
52.42
2
3
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
52.85
2
4
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
53.08
2
5
Rogers, Will
Arnprior
53.50
1
6
Jaros, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
53.65
2
7
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
54.14
1
8
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
54.39
2
9
Mohamoud, Yassin
Woodroffe
55.07
2
10
Croal, Garey
Lakefield Dist -
55.98
1
10
Borish, David
Glebe CI
55.98
1
12
Livings, Connor
Crestwood
56.53
1
13
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
56.67
2
14
Stevens, Joel
St Thomas Aquina
57.49
1
15
Gallant, Jesse
Centennial Secon
59.33
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
52.42
2
2
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
54.09
2
3
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
54.27
2
4
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
54.29
2
5
Leeflang, Colin
Perth
54.32
2
6
Main, Riley
Bayside
54.69
2
7
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
54.93
2
8
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
56.05
1
9
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
56.09
1
10
Shier, Craig
Lindsay
57.46
1
11
Legault, Jacob
Notre Dame Cath
57.50
2
12
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
58.29
1
13
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
58.56
1
14
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
58.78
1
15
Coe, Bradley
Cobourg West
59.91
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
B, Devin Pinciaroli
Canterbury
48.80
2
2
Basler, Matt
Arnprior
49.78
2
3
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
50.17
2
4
Cave, Gordon
St Patrick - Ott
50.52
2
5
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
51.11
2
6
Nicol, Matthew
Hillcrest - Otta
51.65
2
7
Dabros, Quinn
ES Franco Cite -
53.03
2
8
Nanni, Ben
Crestwood
55.48
2
--
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
NT
1
--
Fraser, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
NT
1
--
Eamon, Craig
Rideau - Elgin
NT
1
--
Cziranka-C, Zachary
Cobourg West
NT
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
59.95
2
2
Ogilvie, Heather
St Joseph's - Ne
1:00.53
2
3
Eryuzlu, Sheniz
All Saints - Kan
1:01.21
2
4
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
1:01.83
2
5
Allen, Madison
Colonel By
1:01.87
2
6
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
1:03.41
1
7
Wheeler, Michelle
Arnprior
1:03.87
2
8
Shearman, Abby
Almonte
1:04.11
1
9
Besselink, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
1:05.43
2
10
Holmes, Linda
Port Hope
1:06.99
2
11
Solmes, Ashley
Bayside
1:08.29
1
12
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
1:10.44
1
13
Cunningham, Carly
Cobourg West
1:13.82
1
14
Workman, Chloe
Port Hope
1:15.50
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
1:01.17
2
2
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
1:02.11
2
3
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
1:02.51
2
4
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:02.62
2
5
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
1:03.13
2
6
Davis, Brooklynn
Crestwood
1:03.67
1
7
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
1:04.47
1
8
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
1:04.52
2
9
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
1:04.59
1
10
Bolger, Charlotte
Nepean
1:06.31
2
11
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
1:06.60
1
12
Ready, hana
Lindsay
1:06.99
1
13
Huffman, Hillary
Lindsay
1:07.11
1
14
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
1:07.28
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callender, Fiona
Bell
56.33
2
2
Murphy, Samantha
St John's - Pert
57.05
2
3
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
57.54
2
4
Okankwu, Gift
ESP De La Salle
59.12
2
5
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
1:01.07
2
6
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
1:01.83
1
7
Ciotti, Jenna
St Mark
1:03.64
1
8
Michels, Avery
Regiopolis-Notre
1:03.89
2
9
Riding, Melissa
Ashbury College
1:04.47
1
10
Barr, Jenna
Almonte
1:05.72
2
11
Oullet-Gasto, Liane
Crestwood
1:06.19
1
12
Clarke, Emily
IE Weldon
1:06.23
1
13
Bryant, Amy
Trenton
1:06.77
1
14
Labonte, Beth
Colonel By
1:07.41
1
15
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
1:08.05
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
94572 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1087 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!