Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 26th to May 27th
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
28
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 28th 2011, 12:21am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcastle, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Peterborough Coll & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Ecole Secondaire Embrun Track & Field and Cross Country - Embrun, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Rideau High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Shane
May 28th 2011, 12:21am
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Embrun
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Addington
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Peterborough
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rockland
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
1:58.88
2
2
Mills, Scott
General Panet
2:01.68
2
3
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
2:03.35
2
4
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
2:03.37
2
5
Lu, Simo
Earl of March
2:04.95
2
6
Ouimette, Alphonse
St Michael - Kem
2:10.24
2
7
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
2:10.79
2
8
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
2:11.23
1
9
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
2:11.97
1
10
Richardson, Adam
Lester B Pearson
2:12.07
1
11
Rhude, Jordan
Thousand Islands
2:13.11
1
12
Hassan, Elyas
Peterborough
2:13.97
1
13
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
2:14.01
1
14
Dagenais, Yanick
L’Escale
2:14.17
2
--
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
DNF
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
2:06.63
1
2
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
2:09.01
2
3
Pammett, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
2:09.75
2
4
Jane, Aaron
Bayside
2:10.10
2
5
Uhthoff, Nicholas
Glebe CI
2:10.71
2
6
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
2:11.02
2
7
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
2:13.25
2
8
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
2:14.08
2
9
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
2:14.78
1
10
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
2:15.94c
5
11
Baer, Aidan Opazo
Immaculata
2:16.31
1
12
Thompson, Philippe
Samuel Genest
2:16.36
1
13
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
2:17.75
1
14
Collett, Justin
St Mary's - Broc
2:18.18
1
15
Burns, Cole
La Salle - Kings
2:19.15
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
1:52.91
2
2
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
1:54.51
2
3
Souleiman, Mohamed
Gisele Lalonde
1:54.66
2
4
Doyle, Kieran
Sydenham
1:55.55
2
5
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
1:55.62
1
6
Nolan, Tyler
Thousand Islands
1:55.76
2
7
Megrath, Derek
General Panet
1:57.84
2
8
Holstead, Ian
Colonel By
1:57.91
1
9
Oman, Ben
Sir Robert Borde
1:59.75
1
10
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
1:59.94
2
11
Miller, Jordan
Prince Edward Co
2:02.65
2
12
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
2:02.83
1
13
McDonald, Rob
St Pius X
2:06.97
1
14
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
2:08.00
1
15
Reid, Trevor
Nicholson
2:09.36
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Madeleine
Fellowes
2:22.55
2
2
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
2:22.80
2
3
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:23.10
2
4
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
2:23.29
2
5
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
2:23.88
2
6
Martin, Samantha
General Panet
2:25.15
1
7
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
2:25.92
1
8
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
2:27.45
2
9
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
2:27.95
1
10
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
2:29.70
2
11
Weidemann, Isabelle
Colonel By
2:34.87
2
12
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
2:34.93
1
13
Schmidt, Madeline
Woodroffe
2:36.41
1
14
Harmsen, Jessica
St Peter - Orlea
2:38.25
1
15
Domitrovits, Stefanie
St Pius X
2:38.85
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
2:19.02
2
2
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
2:24.61
2
3
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
2:24.86
2
4
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
2:28.51
2
5
Morris, Danae
Frontenac
2:32.24
2
6
Braddon, Kate
Sir Robert Borde
2:33.50
1
7
Moore, Sadie
Nepean
2:33.61
1
8
St-Jean, Angélique
Plantagenet
2:35.42
1
9
Viau, Jasmine
John McCrae
2:35.87
2
10
Heyman, Jessie
Sydenham
2:36.24
1
11
Moher, Melissa
Nicholson
2:38.51
1
12
Jones, Cailey
Prince Edward Co
2:39.64
1
13
Blanchette, Erin
Canterbury
2:40.39
1
14
Hynes, Kiana
East Northumberl
2:42.33
1
15
Evans, Erica
St Peter's - Pet
2:43.46
2
16
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
2:51.34
2
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
2:15.36
2
2
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
2:16.92
2
3
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
2:19.51
2
4
Gossage, Michela
Sydenham
2:20.63
2
5
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
2:22.99
2
6
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
2:26.76
1
7
Moore, Clara
Nepean
2:27.11
1
8
Besselink, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
2:28.33
2
9
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
2:29.01
2
10
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
2:30.03
1
11
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
2:30.32
1
12
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
2:32.23
2
13
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
2:38.45
1
14
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
2:40.17
1
15
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
2:43.32
1
Womens 800m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farish, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
4:57.10
1
2
Watt, Natalie
Smiths Falls
8:42.65
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
152269 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1085 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#2011
#results
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#track
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!