Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 31st to Jun 1st
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
110
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
LiveWebcasts
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Catholique Pierre-Savard Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
L B Pearson Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Invited groups
2012
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Cornwall
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson Cath - Gloucester
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedard, Matthew
St Michael - Kem
39.86
2
10
2
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
39.98
2
8
3
Ukiri, Fiyinfoluwa
Ashbury College
41.90
2
6
4
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
41.95
2
5
5
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
42.05
2
4
6
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
42.87
2
3
7
Dobson, Connor
Canterbury
42.97
2
2
8
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
43.19
1
1
9
Gibson, Riley
Earl of March
43.86
2
10
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
44.22
1
11
Thompson, Shawn
IE Weldon
44.57
1
12
Moser, Joey
Sydenham
44.96
1
13
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
45.32
1
14
Poirier, Tyler
Arnprior
45.38
1
15
Morton, Adam
Carleton Place
45.88
1
16
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
46.57
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Geoffrey
Osgoode
42.63
2
10
2
Croney, Malik
St Joseph's - Co
43.69
2
8
3
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
43.80
2
6
4
Doyle, Max
Perth
44.07
2
5
5
Belej, James
East Northumberl
44.60
2
4
6
Ruddy, Will
Arnprior
45.65
2
3
7
Flegal, Brody
Arnprior
45.86
1
2
8
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
47.55
2
1
9
Langner, Nicholas
Hillcrest - Otta
47.81
1
10
Roscoe, John
Earl of March
48.89
1
11
Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
48.92
1
12
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
50.60
1
13
Scaletta, Joel
East Northumberl
51.03
1
--
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
DNS
1
--
Latimer, Brodie
Sydenham
DNS
2
--
Ballantyne, Curtis
Haliburton Highl
DNS
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
45.09
2
10
2
Chiarelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
45.56
2
8
3
Zohorsky, Katie
Bayridge
46.04
2
6
4
Pappas, Carley
Earl of March
46.04
2
5
5
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
46.48
2
4
6
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
46.77
2
3
7
Leggett, Alex
Bayridge
48.02
2
2
8
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
48.27
2
1
9
Welk, Tori
Almonte
48.61
1
10
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
50.08
1
11
Stadke, Vanessa
Cobourg East
50.59
1
12
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
51.53
1
13
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
51.58
1
14
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
51.92
1
15
Stather, Amy
Centennial Secon
56.37
1
--
Istead, Nicole
St Francis Xavie
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Jazmine
Frontenac
48.85
2
10
2
Moore, Shayla
Holy Cross Cath
49.40
2
8
3
McKechnie, Hailey
Earl of March
49.88
1
6
4
Bergeron, Gabrielle
ES L'Héritage
50.10
2
5
5
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
50.29
2
4
6
Reid, Breanna
Carleton Place
51.27
2
3
7
Stowe, Alyssa
Almonte
51.79
2
2
8
Allen, Kahli
IE Weldon
51.99
2
1
9
Schmidt, Briana
East Northumberl
52.47
1
10
Watson, Hailee
IE Weldon
52.68
1
11
WU, Mia
Colonel By
53.11
1
12
Sibthorpe, August
South Carleton
53.82
1
13
Corkery, Melissa
Holy Cross - Pet
53.83
1
14
Jones, Sydney
South Carleton
53.89
1
15
McMullin, Shauna
All Saints - Kan
54.70
1
--
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
DQ
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
266184 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1108 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!