Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 30th to May 31st
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
49
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Jun 1st 2013, 4:32pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Rideau High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Catholique Pierre-Savard Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Bayfield Holmes Track and Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2013 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Trainer Dave
Jun 1st 2013, 4:32pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 30, 2013 to May 31, 2013
ool, Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayfield Holmes - Trenton
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Cornwall
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame - Ottawa
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rideau - Ottawa
Ridgemount
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Geoffrey
Osgoode
41.50
2
2
MacMillian, Josh
St Mary's - Broc
42.31
2
3
Croney, Malik
St Joseph's - Co
42.57
2
4
Rigby, Justin
North Grenville
42.64
2
5
Frizzell, Mitchell
Osgoode
42.69
2
6
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
43.30
2
7
Belej, James
East Northumberl
43.71
2
8
Roscoe, Johnathan
Earl of March
44.07
1
9
Lee, Harrison
Bell
44.27
1
10
McEwan, Riley
Arnprior
44.43
2
11
Dobis, Connor
Cobourg West
44.52
1
12
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
45.60
1
13
Scaletta, Joel
East Northumberl
46.59
1
14
Frenken, Cameron
Nicholson
47.15
1
15
Calderon-Donefer, Milt
Cobourg East
50.22
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dufour, Benjamin
ESP Louis Riel
44.55
2
2
Beatty, Justin
Trenton
44.79
2
3
Amos, Ben
Sydenham
45.40
2
4
Hayes-Crook, Jonah
West Carleton S
45.71
2
5
Courchesne, Mitchell
Arnprior
46.31
2
6
Saikley, Ruben
Glebe CI
46.46
1
7
Hill, Grant
St Thomas Aquina
46.50
1
8
Paterson, Mitchell
East Northumberl
46.81
2
9
Zhang, Brent
Colonel By
47.14
1
10
Gosselin, Maxime
ESP Louis Riel
48.06
1
11
McKee, Brenden
Haliburton Highl
48.53
1
12
Maynard, Graiden
East Northumberl
49.39
1
13
Fullerton, Matthew
Moira
49.60
1
14
Gill, Jack
Thousand Islands
49.65
2
15
Noyes, Brayden
St Mary's - Broc
56.92
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKechnie, Hailey
Earl of March
46.32
2
2
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
47.54
2
3
Sebben, Cassandra
St Mary's - Cobo
48.52
2
4
Moore, Shayla
Holy Cross Cath
49.40
2
5
Kiers, Sarah
Frontenac
50.33
2
6
Wingfield, Jennifer
Crestwood
50.53
1
7
Stowe, Alyssa
Almonte
50.58
1
8
Reid, Breanna
Carleton Place
50.70
2
9
Stroud, Lauren
Carleton Place
51.32
2
10
Jones, Sydney
South Carleton
52.06
2
11
Schmidt, Briana
East Northumberl
52.31
1
12
Corkery, Melissa
Holy Cross - Pet
52.36
1
13
Hurley, Cierra
Haliburton Highl
52.66
1
14
Gartland, Abby
Bell
52.73
1
15
Lung, Monica
Bell
54.58
1
16
McMullin, Shauna
All Saints - Kan
56.31
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gowland-Wood, Tory
Thousand Islands
47.84
2
2
Pakenham, Tracey-Lyn
St Thomas Aquina
48.01
2
3
McNab, Anne-Marie
Arnprior
48.42
2
4
Flynn, Sarah
St Thomas Aquina
50.60
2
5
Metcalfe, Abbie
Bell
51.01
2
6
Svoboda, Tia
Centennial Secon
51.71
1
7
Current, Kate
Cobourg East
52.53
1
8
Turner, Emilie
Marie-Rivier
52.87
2
9
Blair, Taylor
Bayside
52.97
1
10
Kimmett, Kaylee
Napanee
53.43
2
11
Perkins, Zoe
Canterbury
53.66
1
12
LI, Emmy
Colonel By
54.25
1
13
Corkery, Melissa
Gisele Lalonde
54.53
1
14
Welsh, Brittany
Port Hope
54.70
1
15
Zohorsky, Nicole
Bayridge
55.60
2
16
Marland, Molly
Ashbury College
58.19
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
602808 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
138 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!