Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 29th to May 30th
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
94
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31st 2014, 8:31pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Venta Prepatory
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Rideau High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Catholique Pierre-Savard Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
DyeStat.com
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Thomas A Stewart Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2014 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 31st 2014, 8:31pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 29, 2014 to May 30, 2014
Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Centennial Secondary
Centre Dufferin
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Cornwall
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame - Ottawa
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rideau - Ottawa
Ridgemount
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Sydenham
Thomas A Stewart
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Venta Preparatory
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Macmillan, Jack
Ashbury College
2:03.49
2
2
Saville, Thomas
Cairine Wilson
2:03.54
2
3
Hayes-Crook, Jonah
West Carleton S
2:03.57
2
4
Adams, Nick
Sydenham
2:04.28
2
5
Paterson, Mitchell
East Northumberl
2:04.56
2
6
Weston, Jake
Glebe CI
2:08.07
2
7
Bastedo, Griffin
Bayside
2:08.92
1
8
Dods, Matt
Notre Dame Cath
2:09.49
1
9
Brohman, Charlie
Hillcrest - Otta
2:09.97
1
10
Muir, Brendan
Thousand Islands
2:10.91
2
11
Brown, Andrew
East Northumberl
2:11.56
1
12
Powell, Colin
General Panet
2:12.41
1
13
Beatty, Justin
Trenton
2:15.51
1
14
Salt, Nick
St Theresa - Bel
2:19.25
1
15
Watt, Justin
St Francis Xavie
2:19.47
2
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bauernschmitt, Nick
General Panet
2:05.41
2
2
Romain, Nathaniel St.
Nicholson
2:05.72
2
3
McCann, Reilly
ES Franco Cite -
2:07.32
2
4
Mather, Michael
Franco-Ouest - N
2:07.77
2
5
Coates, Mark
Nicholson
2:10.94
2
6
Stanford, Noah
South Carleton
2:10.99
2
7
Stoppa, Jonathon
Madawaska Valley
2:12.05
1
8
Workman, Graeme
Kingston
2:13.24
1
9
Martin, Chris
General Panet
2:14.54
1
10
St-Denis, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
2:14.83
2
11
Cole, Grant
Quinte
2:15.66
1
12
Ostrowski, Oscar
Holy Cross - Pet
2:17.14
1
13
Hancock, Kyle
Holy Cross Cath
2:17.78
2
14
Callahan, Jarrod
St Theresa - Bel
2:18.59
1
15
McKinley-Young, Ethan
Lisgar
2:22.90
1
--
Wafi, Alaoui
Lycee Claudel -
DNF
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serviss, Max
General Panet
1:55.55
2
2
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
1:57.39
2
3
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
1:57.80
2
4
Caughey, Cameron
Bell
1:58.58
2
5
Thomas, Rhys
Russell
1:59.63
1
6
Qureshi, Hamza
Earl of March
1:59.76
2
7
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
2:00.26
2
8
Marecak, Liam
Bayside
2:01.33
1
9
Lowery, Sam
Canterbury
2:02.08
1
10
Adeya, Luckenson
ESP Louis Riel
2:02.16
1
11
Kimmerer, Chris
Holy Cross Cath
2:03.50
1
12
Cuddihey, Justin
St Mark
2:04.16
2
13
Stasiuk, Jordan
Cobourg West
2:11.14
1
14
Lorentz, Josh
St Peter's - Pet
2:11.65
1
Womens 800m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charron, Isabelle
St Peter's - Pet
4:16.94
1
Womens 800m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKee-Arlidge, Trista
Prince Edward Co
6:18.68
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Current, Kate
Cobourg East
2:19.39
2
2
Olivia, Gaudet
Nepean
2:21.09
2
3
Macdougall, Branna
Regiopolis-Notre
2:22.18
2
4
Green, Anna-Kay
St Pius X
2:24.79
2
5
Kissel, Rhiannon
Thomas A Stewart
2:26.28
2
6
Eisnor, Samantha
ESC Pierre-Savar
2:27.97
2
7
Gilmour, Brynn
Seaway
2:30.00
2
8
Brett, Alex
Thousand Islands
2:31.20
2
9
Linton, Janessa
St Joseph's - Re
2:32.93
1
10
Gossage, Danielle
Sydenham
2:35.71
1
11
Allie, Elyse
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:38.15
1
12
Morrison, Taylor
East Northumberl
2:39.55
1
13
Gaerke, Alyssa
ES Beatrice Desl
2:42.24
1
14
Chartrand, Vanessa
ES Beatrice Desl
2:42.81
1
15
Patterson, Enya
Fenelon Falls
2:44.81
1
16
Moffatt, Erin
St Thomas Aquina
2:48.02
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Maelisse
Lycee Claudel -
2:20.07
1
2
Quesnel, Jacquelyn
Kingston
2:20.32
2
3
Shepherd, Keili
Glebe CI
2:20.82
2
4
Scotten, Marin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:24.96
2
5
Gilmour, Daniella
Regiopolis-Notre
2:27.48
2
6
Dickson, Samantha
Earl of March
2:28.26
2
7
Borrens, Sara
ES Franco Cite -
2:28.97
1
8
Besselink, Mary
Holy Cross Cath
2:29.66
1
9
Kelly, Erin
Bishop Smith
2:31.25
2
10
Webster, Gillian
Crestwood
2:34.17
2
11
Ladanowski, Jennifer
ES Franco Cite -
2:35.80
1
12
Ainsworth, Mackenzie
East Northumberl
2:36.50
1
13
Wray, Madison
IE Weldon
2:38.13
1
14
O'Neill, Coleen
Fenelon Falls
2:42.53
1
15
Scruby, Claire
Bayside
2:58.35
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stenman-Fahey, Erinn
Canterbury
2:11.51
2
2
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
2:14.28
2
3
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
2:16.08
2
4
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
2:18.54
2
5
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
2:20.71
2
6
Drouin, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
2:22.63
2
7
Menard, Alexandria
St Francis Xavie
2:24.15
2
8
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
2:28.13
1
9
Shenfield, Amanda
Kingston
2:28.99
2
10
Kaminski, Stefanie
Earl of March
2:30.45
1
11
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
2:31.98
1
12
Albert, Anika
Woodroffe
2:33.68
1
13
Kaczmarek, Alexandra
St Thomas Aquina
2:33.74
1
14
Bevaart, Marlisa
East Northumberl
2:35.63
1
15
Manoogian, Juliana
Longfields
2:35.71
1
16
Arendt, Sarah
St Theresa - Bel
2:46.03
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
480526 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
4 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!