Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 26th to May 27th
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
28
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 28th 2011, 12:21am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcastle, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Peterborough Coll & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Ecole Secondaire Embrun Track & Field and Cross Country - Embrun, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Rideau High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Shane
May 28th 2011, 12:21am
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Embrun
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Addington
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Peterborough
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rockland
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
52.03
2
2
McDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
52.15
2
3
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
53.23
2
4
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
53.33
2
5
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
53.58
2
6
Burchill, Corey
Bell
53.96
2
7
Main, Riley
Bayside
54.17
1
8
Gill, Nick
Renfrew
55.29
1
9
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
55.57
2
10
Marshall, Brett
St Thomas Aquina
55.69
1
11
Hassan, Elyas
Peterborough
56.29
1
12
Houle, James
Rockland
56.44
1
13
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
57.49
1
--
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
DNF
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
53.73
2
2
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
54.42
2
3
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
54.47
2
4
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
54.73
2
5
Gertler, Alec
Colonel By
55.05
2
6
Abala, Ajeuro
Immaculata
56.49
1
7
Redka, Noah
Centennial Secon
56.99
2
8
Leblanc, Chris
Hillcrest - Otta
57.43
1
9
Parker, Riley
Centennial Secon
57.56
1
10
Larouque, Jesse
Notre Dame Cath
57.77
1
11
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
58.10
1
12
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
58.47
2
13
Gossage, Ben
Sydenham
58.48
1
14
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg East
59.61
1
15
Bilker, Gerald
Quinte Christian
1:01.33
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
49.26
2
2
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
49.56
2
3
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
50.09
2
4
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
50.84
2
5
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
51.41
2
6
Fouzie, Matt
Sydenham
52.01
1
7
Mputu, David
Colonel By
52.04
1
8
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
53.50
1
9
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
54.17
1
10
Corbett, Evan
St Theresa - Bel
54.73
1
11
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
54.87
1
12
Fraser, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
56.43
1
--
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
DNF
2
--
Desgrosseilliers, Dani
Merivale
DQ
2
--
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
DQ
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
58.24
2
2
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
Glebe CI
58.66
2
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
59.27
2
4
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
59.71
2
5
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
1:00.47
2
6
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
1:01.42
1
7
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
1:01.57
2
8
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
1:01.64
2
9
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
1:02.71
1
10
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
1:02.97
2
11
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:04.36
2
12
Woodmass, Anna
St Joseph's - Co
1:04.42
1
13
Earle, Chantal
Notre Dame Cath
1:06.72
1
14
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
1:08.05
1
15
Castagne, Tara
IE Weldon
1:09.47
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
58.61
2
2
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
1:00.80
2
3
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
1:01.32
2
4
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
1:02.06
2
5
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
1:02.40
2
6
Drouin, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
1:02.84
2
7
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
1:03.16
1
8
Wilson, Brenna
Earl of March
1:03.46
1
9
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
1:04.21
2
10
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
1:04.24
1
11
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
1:04.27
2
12
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
1:04.64
1
13
Simourd, Melanie
Holy Cross Cath
1:04.98
1
14
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
1:06.45
1
15
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1:08.02
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
57.54
2
2
Eryuzlu, Sheniz
All Saints - Kan
58.31
2
3
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
58.40
2
4
Marion, Chanel
Embrun
59.19
2
5
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
59.76
2
6
Ogilvie, Heather
St Joseph's - Ne
1:01.77
1
7
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
1:02.03
2
8
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
1:02.17
2
9
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
1:02.33
1
10
Cziranka-Crooks, Danik
Cobourg West
1:03.59
1
11
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
1:04.08
2
12
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
1:04.17
1
13
Mark, Katelin
Brock
1:06.20
1
14
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
1:06.32
1
15
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
1:06.63
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
152269 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1085 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#2011
#results
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#track
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!