Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 26th to May 27th
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
28
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 28th 2011, 12:21am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Rideau High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcastle, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Peterborough Coll & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Embrun Track & Field and Cross Country - Embrun, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Shane
May 28th 2011, 12:21am
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Embrun
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Addington
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Peterborough
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rockland
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
22.83
+0.0
1
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
23.13
+0.0
1
3
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
23.39
+0.0
1
4
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
23.49
+0.0
1
5
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
23.58
+0.0
1
6
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
23.70
+0.0
1
7
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
23.86
+0.0
1
8
Burchill, Corey
Bell
24.01
+0.0
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
23.34
-0.2
2
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
23.40
-0.8
1
3
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
23.68
-0.8
1
4
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
23.75
-0.2
2
5
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
23.79
-0.2
2
7
Burchill, Corey
Bell
23.86
-0.2
2
6
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
24.02
-0.8
1
8
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
24.19
-0.8
1
9
Main, Riley
Bayside
24.49
-0.2
2
10
McCurdy, Alex
Perth
24.77
-0.8
1
10
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
24.77
-0.8
1
12
Lodge, Stanely
St Mary's - Broc
24.83
-0.2
2
13
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
24.91
-0.2
2
14
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
25.65
-0.8
1
15
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
28.65
-0.8
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
23.71
+0.0
1
2
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
23.98
-0.3
1
3
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
24.08
-0.3
1
4
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
24.10
-0.3
1
5
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
24.37
-0.3
1
6
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
24.75
-0.3
1
7
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
24.78
-0.3
1
8
Reid, Mitchell
Prince Edward Co
24.80
-0.3
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
23.95
-0.8
1
3
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
24.11
nwi
8
2
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
24.38
-0.2
2
5
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
24.46
-0.8
1
4
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
24.47
-0.2
2
6
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
24.60
-0.2
2
7
Reid, Mitchell
Prince Edward Co
24.82
-0.2
2
8
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
25.01
-0.2
2
9
Thiessen, Miles
Bayside
25.21
-0.2
2
10
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
25.26
-0.8
1
11
White, Jacob
Bishop Smith
25.28
-0.8
1
12
Down, Allan
Kingston
25.33
-0.8
1
13
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
25.64
-0.8
1
14
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
25.72
-0.8
1
15
Levesque, Marc-Andre
ES Marc Garneau
25.79
-0.2
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
22.24
-0.7
1
2
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
22.71
+0.0
1
3
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
22.95
-0.7
1
4
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
22.96
-0.7
1
5
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
23.03
-0.7
1
6
Richards, Garrett
South Grenville
23.07
-0.7
1
7
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.37
-0.7
1
8
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
23.45
-0.7
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
22.26
+0.0
2
3
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
22.63
+0.0
1
2
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
22.70
+0.4
1
4
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
22.74
+0.4
1
5
Richards, Garrett
South Grenville
22.87
+0.0
2
6
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
22.99
+0.4
1
7
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.25
+0.4
1
8
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
23.25
+0.0
2
9
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
23.29
+0.4
1
10
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
23.55
+0.0
2
11
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
23.62
+0.0
2
12
Nang'Oma, Innocent
St Joseph's - Ne
23.81
+0.0
2
13
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
24.25
+0.4
1
14
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
24.56
+0.4
1
15
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
24.73
+0.0
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
24.94
+0.3
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
24.98
+0.3
1
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
25.79
+0.3
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
26.25
+0.3
1
5
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
26.30
+0.3
1
6
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
26.73
+0.3
1
7
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
26.73
+0.3
1
8
Ennis, Erika
Embrun
26.99
+0.3
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
25.47
-0.9
2
2
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
25.47
-0.3
1
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
26.41
-0.9
2
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
26.51
-0.3
1
5
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
26.79
-0.9
2
6
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
26.89
-0.3
1
7
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
27.08
-0.9
2
8
Ennis, Erika
Embrun
27.23
-0.9
2
9
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
27.61
-0.3
1
10
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
27.75
-0.3
1
11
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
27.76
-0.9
2
12
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
27.96
-0.9
2
13
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
28.02
-0.9
2
14
Ingram, Paige
Regiopolis-Notre
28.04
-0.3
1
15
Heyman, Courtney
Regiopolis-Notre
28.25
-0.3
1
16
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
28.28
-0.3
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
26.24
-3.2
1
2
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
26.36
-3.2
1
3
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
27.06
-3.2
1
4
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
27.45
-3.2
1
5
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
27.53
-3.2
1
6
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
28.04
-3.2
1
7
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
28.25
-3.2
1
8
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
28.47
-3.2
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
26.30
-0.7
2
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
26.71
-1.4
1
3
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
27.07
-0.7
2
4
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
27.30
-1.4
1
5
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
27.34
-1.4
1
6
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
27.81
-0.7
2
7
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
27.97
-0.7
2
8
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
28.13
-0.7
2
9
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
28.17
-0.7
2
10
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
28.27
-0.7
2
11
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
28.29
-1.4
1
12
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
28.36
-1.4
1
13
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
28.59
-0.7
2
14
Voskamp, Karli
East Northumberl
28.85
-1.4
1
15
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
28.91
-1.4
1
16
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
35.18
-1.4
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
25.41
-0.3
1
2
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
25.50
-0.3
1
3
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
25.85
-0.3
1
4
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
25.87
-0.3
1
5
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
25.99
-0.3
1
6
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
26.16
-0.3
1
7
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
26.82
-0.3
1
8
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
27.04
-0.3
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
25.85
-0.6
1
2
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
25.91
-0.2
2
3
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
26.06
-0.2
2
4
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
26.10
-0.6
1
5
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
26.30
-0.2
2
6
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
26.31
-0.6
1
7
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
26.88
-0.2
2
8
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
27.02
-0.6
1
9
Lindo, Kerry-Ann
St Patrick - Ott
27.31
-0.2
2
10
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
27.32
-0.6
1
11
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
27.62
-0.2
2
12
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
27.63
-0.2
2
13
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
27.73
-0.2
2
14
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
27.94
-0.6
1
15
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
28.12
-0.6
1
16
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
28.20
-0.6
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
152269 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1085 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#2011
#results
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#track
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!