Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 30th to May 31st
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
49
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Jun 1st 2013, 4:32pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Catholique Pierre-Savard Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Bayfield Holmes Track and Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Rideau High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2013 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Trainer Dave
Jun 1st 2013, 4:32pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 30, 2013 to May 31, 2013
ool, Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayfield Holmes - Trenton
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Cornwall
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame - Ottawa
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rideau - Ottawa
Ridgemount
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Thousand Islands
51.26
2
2
Foster, Curtis
Arnprior
52.60
2
3
Cuddihey, Justin
St Mark
53.90
2
4
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
54.00
2
5
Slupeiks, Cameron
Colonel By
54.84
2
6
McBain, Brody
St Peter's - Pet
55.07
1
7
Kurylowicz, Mitchell
Ashbury College
55.56
2
8
Moricz, Vincent
ESP Louis Riel
55.56
2
9
Hope, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
55.98
1
10
Burtt, Michael
Norwood
56.93
1
11
Ewing, Riley
Nicholson
57.25
1
12
Pilette, Alexandre
ES Franco Cite -
58.02
1
13
Pierre, Graysen St.
Prince Edward Co
58.68
1
14
Forsythe, John
Quinte
59.19
1
15
Avery, Riley
Trenton
59.75
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Austin
St Michael - Kem
52.41
2
2
Sigouin, Yannik
St John's - Pert
53.76
2
3
Ndinsil, Bedi
ESP Louis Riel
53.87
2
4
Leblanc, Devin
Holy Cross Cath
54.87
2
5
Pender, Connor
West Carleton S
55.15
2
6
Downer, Tyrrell
Regiopolis-Notre
56.15
1
7
Dufour, Benjamin
ESP Louis Riel
56.31
2
8
Montgomery, Ben
Carleton Place
56.68
1
9
Salt, Nick
St Theresa - Bel
57.54
1
10
Paterson, Mitchell
East Northumberl
58.79
1
11
Bastedo, Griffin
Bayside
59.27
1
12
Wiltshire, jackson
North Hastings
1:00.14
1
13
Forgie-Williams, Willi
Ashbury College
1:00.51
1
14
Phillips, Alexander
Nicholson
1:00.95
2
15
Hill, Ryan
Haliburton Highl
1:02.00
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
48.52
2
2
Thompson, Graeme
St Mary's - Cobo
49.49
2
3
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
50.99
2
4
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
51.12
2
5
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
51.14
2
6
Weatheral, Evan
Quinte
51.73
1
7
Heaslip, Andrew
Renfrew
52.08
1
8
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
52.27
1
9
Lalonde, Justin
Osgoode
52.44
1
10
Nicholas, James
Bayside
53.09
2
11
Koetj, Nick
Cobourg West
54.15
1
12
Larson, Brandon
Trenton
54.80
1
13
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
56.04
1
14
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
1:04.20
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stenman-Fahey, Erinn
Canterbury
58.61
2
2
Mcload, Madison
Holy Trinity - K
1:01.03
2
3
Menard, Alex
St Francis Xavie
1:01.41
2
4
David, Kathryn
St Joseph's - Re
1:02.91
2
5
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
1:03.52
2
6
Smith, Sydney
Colonel By
1:04.29
2
7
Raji, Esther
Colonel By
1:04.51
2
8
Mcclintock, Maddy
Thousand Islands
1:04.75
1
9
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
1:06.11
1
10
Tebrake, Lauren
Longfields
1:07.06
1
11
Wingfield, Jennifer
Crestwood
1:07.53
1
12
Warden, Rebecca
IE Weldon
1:09.96
1
13
Biljouw, Teya Van
IE Weldon
1:12.34
1
14
Pryke, Ashley
Crestwood
1:13.53
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Sarah
St Mark
59.99
2
2
Fischer, Caitlin
South Carleton
1:01.48
2
3
Gilmour, Brynn
Seaway
1:01.72
2
4
Eisnor, Samantha
ESC Pierre-Savar
1:02.51
2
5
Dmuchalsky, Andrianna
John McCrae
1:03.34
2
6
Judson, Danielle
Thousand Islands
1:04.54
1
7
Current, Kate
Cobourg East
1:05.15
2
8
Berriman, Emily
Thousand Islands
1:06.27
2
9
Green, Anna-Kay
St Pius X
1:06.42
1
10
Chalmers-Wiens, Jeris
General Panet
1:06.84
1
11
Morrison, Taylor
East Northumberl
1:06.95
1
12
Rosa, Jamie
St Theresa - Bel
1:08.42
1
13
Lindsay, Mallory
Prince Edward Co
1:08.88
1
14
Butler, Natalie
Bayside
1:09.95
1
15
Mitchell, Leah
East Northumberl
1:10.98
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
58.79
2
2
Dahms, Marie-Ève
ES Beatrice Desl
59.17
2
3
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
59.70
2
4
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
1:00.15
2
5
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:00.76
1
6
Lismer, ariane
Lycee Claudel -
1:01.29
1
7
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
1:01.30
2
8
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
1:01.50
2
9
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
1:01.80
2
10
Comeau, Elisabeth
Lisgar
1:02.27
1
11
Martin, Samantha
General Panet
1:03.43
1
12
Baird, Emma
Arnprior
1:04.11
1
13
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
1:04.41
1
14
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
1:08.25
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
602808 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
138 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!