Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 31st to Jun 1st
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
110
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
LiveWebcasts
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Catholique Pierre-Savard Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
L B Pearson Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Cornwall
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson Cath - Gloucester
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
23.51
-1.0
1
2
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
23.66
-1.1
1
8
3
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
23.82
-1.1
1
6
4
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
23.95
-1.1
1
5
5
Kashila, Daniel
ES Franco Cite -
24.17
-1.0
1
4
6
Aubertin, Andrew
Sydenham
24.34
-1.1
1
3
7
Down, Allan
Kingston
24.43
-1.1
1
2
8
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
25.12
-1.1
1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
23.64
-1.3
2
3
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
24.00
-1.3
2
2
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
24.12
-1.1
1
4
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
24.14
nwi
1
5
Aubertin, Andrew
Sydenham
24.22
-1.3
2
6
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
24.23
-1.1
1
7
Down, Allan
Kingston
24.27
-1.1
1
8
Kashila, Daniel
ES Franco Cite -
24.46
-1.0
1
10
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
24.53
-1.1
1
9
Reid, Mitch
Prince Edward Co
24.53
-1.1
1
11
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
24.82
-1.3
2
12
Du-Pere-Leves, Marc-An
ES Marc Garneau
25.02
-1.3
2
13
Thiessen, Miles
Bayside
25.05
-1.1
1
--
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
DNS
-1.3
2
--
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
DNS
-1.3
2
--
Fry, Grant
St Theresa - Bel
DNS
-1.1
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
23.38
-0.9
1
10
2
Egert, Nathan
Cairine Wilson
24.12
-0.9
1
8
3
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
24.46
-0.9
1
6
4
Ekiyor, Eddie
Mother Teresa -
24.49
-0.9
1
5
5
Blaskie, Brody
Holy Cross Cath
24.57
-0.9
1
4
6
Hanzidiakou, Stephen
Carleton Place
24.92
-0.9
1
3
7
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
25.36
-0.9
1
2
8
Curry, Jacob
Redeemer Christi
1:13.88
-0.9
1
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
23.61
-0.3
2
2
Egert, Nathan
Cairine Wilson
24.11
-0.6
1
3
Ekiyor, Eddie
Mother Teresa -
24.58
-0.6
1
5
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
24.74
-0.6
1
4
Blaskie, Brody
Holy Cross Cath
24.81
-0.3
2
6
Hanzidiakou, Stephen
Carleton Place
24.93
-0.3
2
7
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
25.14
-0.3
2
8
Curry, Jacob
Redeemer Christi
25.35
-0.6
1
9
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
25.37
-0.6
1
10
Louis, Issac St.
St Matthew
25.41
-0.6
1
11
Fawcett, Braeden
Cobourg West
25.48
-0.6
1
12
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
25.49
-0.3
2
13
Kim, Andy
East Northumberl
25.56
-0.6
1
14
Brunet, Tristan
La Citadelle
26.37
-0.3
2
15
Irvine, Klayton
Fenelon Falls
26.47
-0.3
2
--
Stevenson, Connor
Thousand Islands
DNS
-0.3
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
22.23
-1.7
1
10
2
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
22.57
-1.7
1
8
3
Arbido, Tim
Colonel By
22.78
-1.7
1
6
4
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
22.81
-1.7
1
5
5
Hobbs, Ryan
Frontenac
23.09
-1.7
1
4
6
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
23.22
-1.7
1
3
7
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
23.26
-1.7
1
2
8
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
23.78
-1.7
1
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
22.33
-0.6
2
2
Arbido, Tim
Colonel By
22.72
+1.2
1
3
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
22.72
+1.2
1
5
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
22.81
+1.2
1
4
Hobbs, Ryan
Frontenac
23.03
-0.6
2
7
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
23.03
+1.2
1
6
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
23.20
-0.6
2
8
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
23.26
-0.6
2
9
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
23.28
-0.6
2
10
Batson, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
23.34
+1.2
1
11
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
23.50
+1.2
1
12
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
23.50
-0.6
2
13
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
23.86
+1.2
1
14
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
24.15
+1.2
1
15
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
24.36
-0.6
2
--
Thomson, Graeme
St Mary's - Cobo
DNS
-0.6
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
25.97
-0.9
1
10
2
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
26.04
-0.9
1
8
3
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
26.44
-0.9
1
6
4
Dai, Ding Ran
Colonel By
26.55
-0.9
1
5
5
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
27.20
-0.9
1
4
6
Sanipe, Eretoru
St Joseph's - Ne
27.22
-0.9
1
3
7
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
27.27
-0.9
1
2
8
Senn, Nathalie
Hawkesbury
27.86
-0.9
1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
26.33
-0.2
2
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
26.45
-0.8
1
3
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
26.71
-0.8
1
4
Dai, Ding Ran
Colonel By
26.83
-0.2
2
5
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
27.28
-0.8
1
6
Sanipe, Eretoru
St Joseph's - Ne
27.37
-0.2
2
7
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
27.38
-0.8
1
8
Senn, Nathalie
Hawkesbury
27.83
-0.2
2
9
Wren, Judline
Opeongo
28.05
-0.8
1
10
Lowry, Lindsey
Almonte
28.49
-0.2
2
11
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
28.56
-0.8
1
12
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
28.63
-0.2
2
13
Wilson, Audrey
Perth
28.73
-0.8
1
14
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
28.88
-0.8
1
15
King, Mickayla
East Northumberl
30.25
-0.2
2
--
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
DNS
-0.2
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
26.18
-1.6
1
10
2
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
26.53
-1.6
1
8
3
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
26.59
-1.6
1
6
4
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
26.74
-1.6
1
5
5
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
26.97
-1.6
1
4
6
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
27.56
-1.6
1
3
7
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
27.74
-1.6
1
2
8
Patasi, Petra
Smiths Falls
27.84
-1.6
1
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
26.10
-0.8
2
2
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
26.36
+0.8
1
3
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
26.57
+0.8
1
4
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
26.68
-0.8
2
5
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
26.91
+0.8
1
7
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
27.09
+0.8
1
6
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
27.16
-0.8
2
8
Patasi, Petra
Smiths Falls
27.21
-0.8
2
9
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
27.23
-0.8
2
10
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
27.31
-0.8
2
11
Bourgeois, Cassandra
Gisele Lalonde
27.47
+0.0
2
12
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
27.64
-0.8
2
13
Wood, Jazmine
Frontenac
28.28
+0.8
1
14
McGrath, Megan
Arnprior
28.56
-0.8
2
15
Bellamy, Claudia
East Northumberl
29.87
+0.8
1
--
Maxwell, Nyoka
John McCrae
DNS
+0.8
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
24.43
+0.2
1
10
2
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
24.60
+0.2
1
8
3
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
25.20
+0.2
1
6
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
25.21
+0.2
1
5
5
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
25.36
+0.2
1
4
6
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
25.68
+0.2
1
3
7
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
26.56
+0.2
1
2
8
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
26.65
+0.2
1
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
25.11
-0.4
2
3
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
25.21
-0.4
2
5
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
25.44
-0.4
2
2
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
25.56
-0.6
1
4
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
25.81
-0.6
1
6
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
26.00
-0.6
1
7
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
26.42
-0.4
2
8
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
26.88
-0.4
2
9
Ingram, Paige
Regiopolis-Notre
26.98
-0.6
1
10
Smith, Sydney
Holy Cross Cath
27.01
-0.6
1
11
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
27.28
-0.4
2
12
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
27.31
-0.6
1
13
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
27.57
-0.4
2
14
Hurtubise, Morgan
Casselman
27.58
-0.6
1
15
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
27.86
-0.4
2
16
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
28.44
-0.6
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
266184 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1108 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!