Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 31st to Jun 1st
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
110
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Catholique Pierre-Savard Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
L B Pearson Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
LiveWebcasts
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Cornwall
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson Cath - Gloucester
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
2:00.00
1
10
2
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
2:03.54c
8
3
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
2:04.14
2
6
4
Pammett, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
2:04.28
2
5
5
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
2:05.56
2
4
6
Thomas, Rhys
Russell
2:06.93
2
3
7
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
2:07.25
1
2
8
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
2:07.75
2
1
9
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
2:09.13
1
10
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
2:09.81
2
11
Rupar, Nic
Glebe CI
2:11.65
1
12
Burns, Cole
La Salle - Kings
2:11.73
1
13
McGregor, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
2:11.95
1
14
Penta, Marco Della
St Pius X
2:14.06
1
15
Osman, Mahad
Merivale
2:14.44
1
16
Fellows, Ben
Trenton
2:15.26
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serviss, Max
General Panet
2:03.17
2
10
2
Marecak, Liam
Bayside
2:04.17
2
8
3
Besselink, Jonathan
Holy Cross Cath
2:04.83
2
6
4
Slupeiks, Cameron
Colonel By
2:04.89
2
5
5
Kimmerer, Chris
Holy Cross Cath
2:07.17
2
4
6
Cuddihey, Justin
St Mark
2:08.29
2
3
7
Retty, Teagan
St John's - Pert
2:10.16
2
2
8
Ferguson, Matthew
Perth
2:12.37
1
1
9
Goodyear, Taylor
East Northumberl
2:12.64
1
10
Kelly, Ethan
South Carleton
2:13.14
1
11
Stasiuk, Jordan
Cobourg West
2:13.62
1
12
Chavez, Timothy
Ashbury College
2:14.60
1
13
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
2:14.69
2
14
Thurston, Logan
Trenton
2:15.14
1
15
Lamothe, Andrew
ES Marc Garneau
2:16.08
1
--
Robertson, Brady
Sydenham
DNS
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
1:53.02
2
10
2
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
1:53.21
2
8
3
Holden, Nick
Quinte
1:54.43
2
6
4
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
1:55.59
2
5
5
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
1:57.56
2
4
6
O'Neill, Nicolas
St Thomas Aquina
2:03.25
1
3
7
Reid, Trevor
Nicholson
2:04.14
1
2
8
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
2:04.71
2
1
9
Patterson, Neil
St Thomas Aquina
2:05.45
1
10
Elliott, Daniel
Rideau - Elgin
2:06.21
1
11
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
2:06.48
1
12
Rhude, Jordan
Thousand Islands
2:06.79
1
13
Cozzarini, Anthony
St Peter's - Pet
2:12.06
1
14
Dagenais, Yanick
L’Escale
2:15.06
1
--
Jesse, Hall
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
1
--
Olenga, Joël
Samuel Genest
DNS
1
Womens 800m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
McIntyre, Shelby
Renfrew
DNS
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
2:15.61
2
10
2
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
2:21.34
2
8
3
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
2:24.38
2
6
4
Morris, Danae
Frontenac
2:25.25
2
5
5
Kaminski, Stephanie
Earl of March
2:27.57
2
4
6
Shenfield, Amanda
Kingston
2:29.35
2
3
7
Benazzouz, Rim
Gisele Lalonde
2:31.79
2
2
8
Quinn, Megan
St Theresa - Bel
2:33.25
2
1
9
Moore, Sadie
Nepean
2:34.95
1
10
Cattell, Honour
Cobourg East
2:38.22
1
11
St-Jean, Angélique
Plantagenet
2:39.63
1
12
Chaumont, Alexia
Hawkesbury
2:40.57
1
13
Barton, Rebecca
Cobourg East
2:46.58
1
--
Hynes, Kiana
East Northumberl
DNS
1
--
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
DNS
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carmicheal, Emily
Thousand Islands
2:16.86
2
10
2
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
2:17.82
2
8
3
Stenman-Fahey, Erinn
Canterbury
2:18.32
2
6
4
Jossinet, Danielle
St Mary's - Cobo
2:20.82
2
5
5
Bevaart, Marlisa
Quinte Christian
2:26.87
1
4
6
Smith, Hannah
Prince Edward Co
2:30.37
1
3
7
Stowe, Alyssa
Almonte
2:31.54
2
2
8
McLintock, Maddy
Thousand Islands
2:31.86
2
1
9
Kahiel, Zaina
South Carleton
2:33.25
1
10
Guneau, Isabella
Moira
2:33.80
1
11
Gibson, Katie
West Carleton S
2:34.35
2
12
Lindale, Emma
St Pius X
2:36.62
1
13
Dow, Georgia
Bayside
2:36.67
1
14
Albert, Anika
Woodroffe
2:42.00
1
15
Jenkins, Colleen
Thousand Islands
2:47.17
1
--
Villalta, Rachel
Kingston
DQ
2
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
2:12.27
2
10
2
Kelly, Maddy
Fellowes
2:15.53
2
8
3
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:16.58
2
6
4
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
2:17.71
2
5
5
Baldissera, Emily
Thousand Islands
2:19.92
2
4
6
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
2:20.18
2
3
7
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
2:20.31
2
2
8
Coates, Hannah
Ernestown
2:20.44
1
1
9
Cassleman, Tabby
Cobourg West
2:23.36
1
10
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
2:25.66
1
11
Bathurst, Tiffany
South Carleton
2:25.67
1
12
Besselink, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
2:32.39
1
13
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
2:41.90
1
--
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
DQ
2
--
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
DNS
1
--
Weidemann, Isabelle
Colonel By
DNS
1
Womens 800m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farish, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
4:18.85
1
10
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
266184 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1108 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!